English Faculty
Miss Ravenscroft – Faculty Lead
Mr L Hawthorne – Faculty Second
Miss Heath – Teacher of English
Miss V Ellis – Teacher of English
Miss Wilcox – Teacher of English
Mr Underwood – Teacher of English
Mrs Coulson – Teacher of English & Progress Leader Yr 11
Ms Matthews – Teacher of English
Miss Bangs – Teacher of English & Performing Arts

Maths Faculty
Mr Bailey – Faculty Lead
Mrs Hawthorne – Faculty Second
Miss Amoah – Teacher of Maths
Mrs Price – Teacher of Maths
Mr Lowndes – Teacher of Maths
Mr Naeem – Teacher of Maths
Mrs Bantick – kTeacher of Maths
Mrs Beech – Teacher of Maths
Mrs Cooper – Teacher of Maths
Mrs Kinrade – Teacher of Maths
Mrs Murray – Teacher of Maths

Performance Faculty
Mrs Golds – Faculty Lead
Mr Hall – Faculty Second
Miss Jones – Teacher of Performing Arts
Miss Lockett – Teacher of PE & Progress Leader Yr 9
Mr Hayes – Teacher of PE
Mrs Fisher – Teacher of PE
Mrs Lewis – Teacher of PE

Science Faculty
Mr Melling – Director of Learning
Mrs Clarke – Faculty Second Curriculum
Mrs Ayre – Faculty Second
Mrs Hebden – KS5 Progress Lead – Head of Sixth Form
Miss Gill – Teacher of Science
Miss Oakden – Teacher of Science
Mr Brown – Teacher of Science
Mrs Brabbs – Teacher of Science
Mrs K Ellis – Teacher of Science
Mrs Threadgold – Teacher of Science

Humanities Faculty
Mr Lemmon – Faculty Lead
Mr Thomas – Faculty Second
Miss Duffy – Teacher of Humanities
Miss Webb – Teacher and Co-ordinator of Citizenship and CEG
Miss Wright – Teacher of Geography
Mr Goodstadt – Teacher of Humanities & Progress Leader Yr 10
Ms Stuart – Teacher of History
Mr Jones – Teacher of History

MFL Faculty
Mrs Higgins – Faculty Lead
Mr Schauer – Faculty Second
Mrs Ellis – Teacher of French
Mrs Giles – Teacher of MFL
Mrs Redmond – Teacher of MFL

RE Faculty
Mrs Willis – Faculty Lead
Mrs Varley – Faculty Second
Mrs Tyler – Teacher of RE
Mrs Weatherby – Teacher of RE
Mrs Rundle – Teacher of RE & Progress Lead Yr 7
Miss Smith – Lay Chaplain & Teacher of RE

Technology Faculty
Mr Milan – Faculty Lead
Miss Carr – Curriculum Leader of Art
Mr Billard – Teacher of Computing/ICT
Mr Farrall – Teacher – D&T
Mr Walker – Teacher of Computing/ICT
Mrs Abbott – Teacher – D&T
Mrs Rundu – Teacher of Computing/ICT
Ms Dyde – Teacher of IT