Activity Type Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Music Choir – Lunchtime
Windband – After School 3.15-4.30
Coursework Catch-up – Lunchtime Brass Group – Before School (8.30am-9.00am)
Choir – Lunchtime
Swing Band Sessions – Lunchtime
Orchestra – After School (3.15pm-4.30pm)
String Group – Lunchtime
Humanities Geography Club – Lunchtime Mobile 8
Languages Y11 French Support – Lunchtime – Room 15
(BLUE WEEK ONLY)
Design & Technology KMF Young Engineer – After School – Room 27
Cooking Club – 3.15-4.30 – Food Tech room
Football Training (shin pads needed) Astro-turf – 3.30pm Y7&8 Blue weeks; Y9-11 Gold weeks Football (Y7-11) Girls (Shin pads needed) Astro-turf – 3.30pm
GCSE Controlled Assessment Project Support – Daily during Lunchtime in Room 27/30
Science STEM club (Y7 & Y8) 1.40-2.10 – Lab 7  Chess Club – Lunchtime – Lab 5
Computing Computing GCSE Support – Lunchtime – Room 18 Y8 Programming Club – 1.40-2.05 – Room Computing GCSE Support – Lunchtime – Room 18
(BLUE WEEK ONLY)
Computing GCSE Support – Lunchtime – Room 18
(GOLD WEEK ONLY)
PE Running Club (all years) – After school – Field Volleyball (mixed) – Lunchtime – Gym
Football (Y7&8 Boys) – After School – Astroturf (Shin pads needed)
Football (Y7-11 Girls) – After School – Playing Field (Shin pads needed)
Volleyball (mixed) – Afterschool – Gym
Netball (Y7&8 Girls) – Lunchtime – Gym
Netball Fixtures – After School – Locations TBA
Yoga – Afterschool (9 week course starting October – cost £14)
GCSE Intervention – Lunchtime
Basketball (Y7-9 Mixed) – After school – Gym
 GCSE Intervention – Lunchtime
Learning Express Homework Club – 1.50-2.10 – Learning Express Room 1 Y7-9 Morning Club 8.00-8.45 – Learning Express Room 1
Y10-11 Morning Club 8.00-8.45 – Learning Express Room 2
Homework Club – 1.50-2.10 – Learning Express Room 1
Art Club – 3.15-4.00 – Learning Express Room 1 (parent permission required)
 Y7-9 Morning Club 8.00-8.45 – Learning Express Room 1
Y10-11 Morning Club 8.00-8.45 – Learning Express Room 2
Homework Club – 1.50-2.10 – Learning Express Room 1
Art Club – 3.15-4.00 – Learning Express Room 1 (parent permission required)
 Y7-9 Morning Club 8.00-8.45 – Learning Express Room 1
Y10-11 Morning Club 8.00-8.45 – Learning Express Room 2
Homework Club – 1.50-2.10 – Learning Express Room 1
Art Club – 3.15-4.00 – Learning Express Room 1 (parent permission required)
Homework Club – 1.50-2.10 – Learning Express Room 1