Please do not hesitate to contact our school Governors if you have any query/concern/suggestion by clicking on this link to send an email

Ask the Governors at St John Fisher Catholic College

St John Fisher Catholic College Committee

The college is part of Christ The King Catholic Collegiate MAC.

Local Academy Committee for each school majority appointed by the Archbishop, each Academy Committee will continue to guide and monitor their individual school.

The Foundation Governors are appointed by the Archbishop of Birmingham and are required, in association with the Directors of Christ the King Catholic Collegiate Multi Academy Company, to run St John Fisher Catholic College in accordance with the tenets of the Catholic Church – March 2020

Terms of Reference for the Local Governing Body of St John Fisher Catholic College, part of Christ the King Catholic Collegiate

Governance Registered Interests 2021-22

 

 

Local Governing Board Attendance 2019/2020
Mr Sai Chan(Chair) 3/3
Mr Matthew Amison 2/3
M Olszewski 1/1
Mr Eric Dray 3/3
Mrs Kay Evans 2/3
Mrs Alison Graham 1/3
Mrs Margaret Oldham 2/3
Mr David O’Leary 3/3
Mrs Margaret Wood 2/3
Mr Chris Cohen 2/3
Ms Amanda Allcock 1/3
Mr Adrian Stevenson 2/3
Ms Samantha Heath 3/3
Other Attendees
Mrs T Madden 3/3
Mr G Murray 1/1
Mr J Burke 1/1
Mr Lemmon 0/1
Mr M Stevens 1/1
Governor Finance & Resources Committee
M Wood 3/3
E Dray 3/3
S Chan 3/3
A Graham 2/3
Other Attendees
T Madden 3/3
G Murray 2/3
V Bowers 3/3
Governor Standards and Provisions Committee
K Evans 1/3
M Amison 2/3
M Olszewski 1/1
A Stevenson 2/2
A Allcock 0/3
M Oldham 2/3
S Heath 1/2
C Cohen 1/2
Other Attendees
T Madden 3/3
M Stevens 2/2
J Rogers 1/1
G Murray 2/2
R Wakefield 2/2

 

Name appointed or
elected by
type of
membership
date of
appointment
term of office date stepped
down
Attendance 2016/17
Mr Eric Dray (Chair) Diocese Foundation 02/06/2014 02/06/2014 – 01/06/2018 3/4
Mr David O’Leary Diocese Foundation 02/06/2014 02/06/2014 – 01/06/2018 4/4
Mrs Margaret Wood Diocese Foundation 02/06/2014 02/06/2014 – 01/06/2018 4/4
Mrs Alison Graham Diocese Foundation 02/06/2014 02/06/2014 – 01/06/2018 4/4
Mr Michael Ofula Diocese Foundation 02/06/2014 02/06/2014 – 01/06/2018 0/4
Mr Jonathan Goodwin (Vice Chair) Diocese Foundation 02/06/2014 02/06/2014 – 01/06/2018 4/4
Mrs Kay Evans Diocese Foundation 02/06/2014 02/06/2014 – 01/06/2018 3/4
Mrs Karen Wilcox Elected Parent 19/06/2014 19/06/2014 – 18/06/2018 1/4
Vacant Elected Parent
Ms Samantha Ravenscroft Elected Staff 01/09/2016 01/09/2016 – 31/08/2020 3/4
Mrs Theresa Madden Diocese Principal 01/09/2016      01/09/2016 – 4/4
Mr Mark Olszewski Local Co-opted 13/06/2017 13/06/2017 – 12/06/2018 1/1
Ms Pauline Hanrahan Elected Staff 19/06/2014 19/06/2014 – 31/03/2017 31/03/2017 3/3
Mrs Gillian Heeks Elected Parent 19/06/2014 19/06/2014 – 31/08/2017 31/08/2017 2/4

 

Name appointed or
elected by
type of
membership
date of
appointment
term of office Attendance 2015/16
Mr Eric Dray Diocese Foundation 02/06/2014 02/06/2014 – 01/06/2018 4/4
Mr David O’Leary Diocese Foundation 02/06/2014 02/06/2014 – 01/06/2018 3/4
Mrs Margaret Wood Diocese Foundation 02/06/2014 02/06/2014 – 01/06/2018 4/4
Mrs Alison Graham Diocese Foundation 02/06/2014 02/06/2014 – 01/06/2018 2/4
Mr Michael Ofula Diocese Foundation 02/06/2014 02/06/2014 – 01/06/2018 3/4
Mr Jonathan Goodwin Diocese Foundation 02/06/2014 02/06/2014 – 01/06/2018 2/4
Mrs Kay Evans Diocese Foundation 02/06/2014 02/06/2014 – 01/06/2018 3/4
Mrs Gillian Heeks Elected Parent 19/06/2014 19/06/2014 – 18/06/2018 3/4
Mrs Karen Wilcox Elected Parent 19/06/2014 19/06/2014 – 18/06/2018 0/4
Mr David Bailey Elected Staff 19/06/2014 19/06/2014 – 31/08/2016 4/4
Ms Pauline Hanrahan Elected Staff 19/06/2014 19/06/2014 – 18/06/2018 4/4
Ms Fionnuala Hegarty Diocese Principal 01/09/2002 01/09/2002 – 31/08/2016 4/4