Activities

Blue Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
Before School Private Study Library 8:00 – 8:45.
Homework club (Learning Express by invite) 8:15 – 8:45.
Private Study Library 8:00 – 8:45.
Homework club (Learning Express by invite) 8:15 – 8:45.
Choir 8:10-9:00 MR 1.
Private Study Library 8:00 – 8:45.
Homework club (Learning Express by invite) 8:15 – 8:45.
String Orchestra 8:10-9:00 MR 1.
Private Study Library 8:00 – 8:45.
Homework club (Learning Express by invite) 8:15 – 8:45.
Year 11 Maths drop-in S6 8.00-8.30
Private Study Library 8:00 – 8:45.
Homework club (Learning Express by invite) 8:15 – 8:45.
Lunch Lego Club Learning Express by invite 12:20-12:50.
Lego Club Learning Express by invite 13:20-13:50.
Library (need pass)Year 8 Proclaim: praise and worship band (music room 1)
Art/Colouring Learning Express by invite 12:20-12:50.
Art/Colouring Learning Express by invite 13:20-13:50.
Library (need pass)
Year 7/11/12/13 Proclaim: praise and worship band (music room 1)
Quiet Zone Learning Express by invite 13:20-13:50.
Y10/Y11 Debate Club 13:25-13:50 R10.
Library (need pass)
Year 9/10- Proclaim: Praise and Worship Band (Music Room 1)
Quiet Zone Learning Express by invite 13:20-13:50.
Library (need pass)
Games learning express by invite 12:20-12:50.
Games learning express by invite 13:20-13:50.
Library (need pass)
After School Wind Band 2:55-4:10 Hall Followed by Swing Band till 4:40.
Street Dance 3-4.
Private Study Library 14:55-15:45.
Product Design NEA additional support T7.
Origami Club S10 15:00 -16:00.
History drop in 14:55-15:05Year 11 Maths interventions by invite until 16:00
Basketball Club (3pm-4pm) Yr9 Gym.
Fishers 15:00-16:00
History drop in 14:55-15:05.
Private Study Library 14:55-15:45.
Volleyball Club (3pm-4pm) Y7-13 Hall/Gym.
Netball Fixtures (3pm-5:30pm) Girls All Years.
Contemporary Dance (3pm-4pm).
Private Study Library 14:55-15:45.
Learning express by invite homework club 14:55-15:45.
Business coursework catch up session y11-13 3-4pm
First tech challenge (invite only) 15:00-17:00Y13 Maths Support until 4pm
Y11 Maths interventions by invite until 4pm
DT Club 3-4pm Y8
History drop in 14:55-15:05
Basketball Club (3pm-4pm) Y7/8 Gym
Junior Theatre Company SJF 15:00-16:15.
History drop in 14:55-15:05.
Private Study Library 14:55-15:45.
Learning express by invite art club 14:55-13:45
Y11 Maths Interventions by invite until 3:45pm
6th Form Maths drop in (2:55-4:00pm) S6.
Board Games (2:55-4:00pm) Y7/8 R10.
Netball Club (3pm-4pm) Yr7/8 Courts/Gym.
Private Study Library 14:55-15:45
History drop in 14:55-15:05.
Astronomy GCSE ( invite only ) till 4pm
Gold Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
Before School Private Study Library 8:00 – 8:45
Homework club (Learning Express by invite) 8:15 – 8:45
Private Study Library 8:00 – 8:45
Homework club (Learning Express by invite) 8:15 – 8:45
Choir 8:10-9:00 am MR 1
Private Study Library 8:00 – 8:45
Homework club (Learning Express by invite) 8:15 – 8:45
String Orchestra 8:10-9:00 am MR 1
Private Study Library 8:00 – 8:45
Homework club (Learning Express by invite) 8:15 – 8:45
Y11 maths drop in S6 8 to 8:30
Private Study Library 8:00 – 8:45
Homework club (Learning Express by invite) 8:15 – 8:45
Lunch Lego Club Learning Express by invite 12:20-12:50
Lego Club Learning Express by invite 13:20-13:50
Library(need pass)
Year 8- Proclaim: Praise and Worship Band (Music Room 1)
Art/Colouring Learning Express by invite 12:20-12:50
Art/Colouring Learning Express by invite 13:20-13:50
Library(need pass)
Year 7/11/12/13- Proclaim: Praise and Worship Band (Music Room 1)
Quiet Zone Learning Express by invite 13:20-13:50
Y10/Y11 Debate Club 13:25-13:50
Library(need pass)
Year 9/10- Proclaim: Praise and Worship Band (Music Room 1)
Games learning express by invite 13:20-13:50
Library(need pass)
Games learning express by invite 12:20-12:50
Games learning express by invite 13:20-13:50
Library(need pass)
After School Wind Band 14:55-16:10  Hall followed by Swing Band till 4:40
Origami Club S10 15:00-16:00
Private Study Library 14:55-15:45
Product Design NEA additional support T7
History drop in 14:55-15:05
Y11 Maths interventions by invite until 4pm
Street Dance 3-4pm
Basketball Club (3pm-4pm) Yr9 Gym
Fishers 15:00-16:00
History drop in 14:55-15:05
Private Study Library 14:55-15:45
Volleyball Club (3pm-4pm) Y7-13 Hall/Gym
Netball Fixtures (3pm-5:30pm) Girls All Years
Contemporary Dance (3pm-4pm)
Private Study Library 14:55-15:45
Business Coursework catch up session Y11-13 3-4pm
Learning express by invite homework club 2:55-3:45
First tech challenge (invite only) 15:00-17:00
Y11 Maths interventions by invite until 4pm
Y13 Maths Support until 4pm
DT Club 3-4pm Y8
History drop in 14:55-15:05
Football Fixtures (3pm-5:30pm) Boys All Years
Basketball Club (3pm-4pm) Y7/8 Gym
Junior Theatre Company SJF 15:00-16:15
Private Study Library 14:55-15:45
Y11 Maths Interventions by invite until 3:45pm
Learning express by invite art club 2:55-3:45
History drop in 14:55-15:05
Y8 Reading Club 3-3:45 in library
6th Form Maths drop in (2:55-4:00pm) S6.
Board Games (2:55-4:00pm) Y7/8 R10.
Netball Club (3pm-4pm) Yr7/8 Courts/Gym.
Private Study Library 14:55-15:45
History drop in 14:55-15:05.
Astronomy GCSE ( invite only ) till 4pm